UFA Norcross

2015 Tournaments

CONGRATULATIONS TO ALL UFA TEAMS WHO COMPETED AND PLACED IN TOURNAMENTS THIS YEAR!



 
   
Disney Soccer Showcase
December 27-30, 2015
UFA 01B Premier
Coach Velko Iotov
Champsions
 
   
Atlanta Showdown 
December 12th & 13th
UFA 02G Gold
Coach Leon O'Neill 
Champions
   
Gatlinburg Season Finale
December 5-6, 2015
UFA Lumpkin U14G White
Coach Josh Gralton
Champions

  Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5th and 6th
UFA 05B Black
Siba Mohammed
Champion
 
 Orange Classic Tournament
December 30, 2015
U16G UFA00 Red
Coach Ryan Hogue
Champions
 
    
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA Norcross 02G Premier  
Coach Rodrigo Rios
Finalist
 
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
 
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA Norcross 05G Premier
Coach Dan Dawson
Champions
 

Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA 06G Blue
Coach NK Okosieme
Finalist 
   
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA 04B Silver 
Coach Richard Binning
Finalist
 
   
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA Norcross 06G Premier
Coach Paul Young
Finalist
   
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA 06B Red
Coach Raul
Champions

Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA Norcross U12G 04 Premier
Coach Andy Wade
Champions
 
 Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA 03 G Premier
Coach Jose Vivanco
Champions
 
 
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6, 2015
UFA Norcross 01G Gold
Coach Ross Keenan
Finalist
   

Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6th, 2015
UFA Norcross U10G Red
Coach Madi Owens
Champions


Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6, 2015
UFA Norcross 02B Premier
Coach Pancho Ugarte
Champions 
 
 Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6, 2015
UFA Norcross 98-96 Girls Red
Coach Andy Wade
Champions
 
   
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6, 2015
UFA U13G  04 Black
Coach Bob Wade
Finalist
   
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6, 2015
UFA U16G Gold
Coach Stephen Paul
Champions

Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6, 2015
UFA U10 G 06 Premier
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Champions 
   
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6, 2015
UFA Norcross 98G Premier
Coach Greig Munro
Champions
 
 
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup
December 5-6, 2015
UFA 05B Gold    
Coach Dave Miller
Finalist
 
Generation Adidas Norcross Cup

December 5-6, 2015
Coach Dan Dawson
UFA Norcross 
U8G Premier
Champions 

 
Disney Junior Soccer Showcase
November 27-29, 2015
UFA U13G 03 Premier
Coach Jose Vivanco
Finalist
 
UFA Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA Norcross U14G 02 Re
Coach Ross Keenan
Champions 
 
 
UFA Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U10B 06 Gold
Coach Rafiq Sabir
Finalists


 
 
UFA Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U10B 06 Black
Coach Rafiq Sabir
Finalists

UFA Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U9B 07 Premier
Coach Glen James
Champions 
   
UFA Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U14G 02 White
Coach Lia Sheley
Finalists
 
   
United Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U14B 02 Black
Coach Sillah
Champions
   
United Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U12B 04 Red
Coach Velko Iotov
Finalists

United Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U10G 06 Red
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Finalists 
 
 United Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U13G 03 White
Coach Sam Helliwell
Finalists
 
 
UFA Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U10B 06 Silver
Coach Gordy Hunt 
Finalist
   
United Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U10G 06 Premier
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Finalists

 Impact Premier Cup
November 14-15, 2015
UFA 06B Gold
Coach Rafiq Sabir
Champions
   

UFA Fall Classic
November 21-22, 2015
UFA U13G 03 Gold
Coach Josh McGlamery
(assisted by Coach Stephen Paul)

Champions

 
 
Impact Premier Cup
November 14-15, 2015
U12 Boys Red
Coach Velko
Champions (U13 boys bracket)
 
Impact Premier Cup
November 14-15, 2015
UFA-Dawson 06B Gold
Gold Division
Finalist


Atlanta Cup
September 5-7, 2015
UFA 99G Red
Coach Josh McGlamery
Champions

   
NASA Classic
August 29-30, 2015
UFA Norcross U9B 07 Gold
Coach Jorge Tragodara 
Finalist
 
   
NASA Classic
August 29-30, 2015
UFA Norcross U11B 05 Premier
Coach Roberto Sibaja
Champions
   
NASA Classic
August 29-30, 2015
UFA Norcross U16B 00 Red
Coach Mark Tonner
Finalist
 
 
NASA Classic
August 29-30, 2015
UFA U12B 04 White
Coach Bernard Ryce
Champions
   
NASA Classic
August 29-30, 2015
UFA U16B 00 Gold
Coach Jose Vivanco
Champions
 
   
2015 Riverside Summer Shootout
August 29-30, 2015
UFA U10 G 06 Premier 
Coach: Paul Dodsworth 
Champions 
 
 
2015 Riverside Summer Shootout
August 29-30, 2015
UFA 04G Red
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Winner
 
Athens United Invitational
August 15-16, 2015
UFA 98G Premier
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Finalist
 

Athens United Invitational
August 15 & 16, 2015
UFA Dawson 06B Black
Coaches Richard Ortega/Elizabeth Waite
Finalist
 
 

Athens Invitational
August 15-16, 2015
UFA Lumpkin U14G 02 White
Coach Josh Gralton
Finalist
 
Athens Invitational
August 15-16, 2015
UFA 04G Red
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Finalist

Athens Invitational
August 15-16, 2015
UFA Dawson U16G White
Coach Jeff Jager
Champion
 
 SSA Summer Classic
August 15th-16th 2015
UFA U10B 06Gold
Coach- Rafiq Sabir
First division Finalists
 
 
SSA Summer Classic
August 15-16, 2015
UFA U14B 02 Red
Coach Glen James
Champions
   
AFC Lightning Challenge
August 15-16, 2015
UFA U12B 04 Blue
Coach Dave Miller
Champion
 
AFC Lightning Challenge
August 15-16, 2015
UFA U14G 02 Red
Coach Asmir
Champions


AFC Lightning Challenge
August 15-16, 2015
UFA U10G 06 White
Coach NK
Finalist

 

Nike Select Cup
Aug 8 & 9, 2015
UFA 03G Gold
Coach Josh McGlamery
Finalist

Nike Select Cup
Aug 8 & 9, 2015

UFA U12B 04 Premier
Coach Robin Dixon
Champions

       

UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
August 8 & 9, 2015
UFA U10G 06 Premier
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Finalist
 
 
UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
August 8 & 9, 2015
UFA U10G 06 Red
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Champions
 
 
UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
August 8 & 9, 2015
UFA u12G 04 Premier
Coach Ryan Hogue
Champions
   
UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
Aug 8 & 9, 2015

UFA U11G 05 Red
Coach Don Schultz
Champions


UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
Aug 8 & 9, 2015

UFA U11G 05 Premier
Coach Don Schultz
Finalist

 
   
UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
August 8 & 9, 2015
UFA 07B Premier
Coach Glen James
Champions
 
 
   
UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
August 8 & 9, 2015
UFA U12G 04 Gold
Coach Stephen Paul
Champions
 

UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
Aug 8t& 9, 2015th
UFA U9G 07 Premier
Coach Jose Vivanco
Finalist


UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
August 8 & 9, 2015
UFA Norcross 07G Premier
Coach Dan Dawson
Champion

 
 UFA Norcross Adi Elite Cup
August 8-9, 2015
UFA Norcross 05G Red
Coach Dan Dawson
Finalist
 
Georgia State Cup
UFA 02-U13G Premier
Coach Deo Moleka
Champions!
 
Georgia State Cup
UFA Norcross 97-U18G Premier 
Coach Roberto Sibaja
Champions! 
 
Xtreme Cup
May 16 & 17, 2015
UFA 00 White Girls
Coach Nkiru Okosieme
Runner Up: PK Shoot Out
 

DSC Revolution Cup
May 23 & 24, 2015
UFA 06 Gold Girls
Coach Steve Pijanowski
Champions U9 Girls Green Division
 
   

Xtreme Cup
May 16 & 17, 2015
UFA Norcross 05G Red
Coach Max King
Champions

   
Xtreme Cup
May 16 & 17, 2015
UFA 05B (U10) Silver
Coach Siba Mohammed
Champions
 
Xtreme Cup
May 16 & 17, 2015
UFA 02G (U13) Gold
Leon O’Neill
Champions U13 Girls Copa 

Xtreme Cup

May 16th& 17, 20155
UFA 07G Future Academy
Coach Alex Koutsos
Champions 

 
Xtreme Cup
May 16-17, 2015
UFA Lumpkin 05G (U10)
Champions

Xtreme Cup
May 16-17, 2015
UFA 02G U12 Black
Coach Bob Wade
Finalist
 
Xtreme Cup
May 16 & 17, 2015
UFA 05G Premier
Coach Don Schultz
Champions
 
 
Xtreme Cup
May 16 & 17, 2015
UFA 07B Premier
Coach Philip Broome
Finalist
 
   
The Academy Cup
May 9-10, 2015
UFA Norcross 03B Premier
Coach Pancho Ugarte
Champions

Xtreme Cup
May 16-17, 2015
UFA Norcross 03B Premier
Coach Pancho Ugarte
Champions
   
Georgia President's Cup
May 9 & 10, 2015
UFA 00 White Girls
Coach Nkiru Okosieme
Round Robin Semi- Finalist
 
 
Georgia Express Festival
May 9-10, 2015
UFA 04G Black
Coach Phoday "FD" Dolleh
Champions

The Academy Cup
May 9-10, 2015
UFA 03G Red
Coach Scott Luthart
Finalist
   
Academy Cup

May 9-10, 2015
UFA 03B Gold
Coach Raul Arce Diaz
Finalist
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
Georgia Express Festival
May 9-10, 2015
UFA 04 Boys Red
Coach Paul Young
Champions
   
RPL South
Spring 2015
UFA 02G Premier
Coach Deo Moleka
Winner
   
 
Jefferson Cup
March 14-15, 2015
UFA 04G Premier
Coach Asmir Kokorovic
Champion
  
Jefferson Cup
March 14-15, 2015
UFA 03G Premier
Coach Jose Vivanco
Champion
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Concorde Challenge Cup
February 28 - March 1
UFA 07B Premier
Coach Philip Broome
Co-Champions
 
Concorde Challenge Cup
February 28 - March 1
UFA 04B White
Coach Leon O'Neill
Co-Champions
 
 
 
SSA Spring Classic
February 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 05B Silver
Coach Siba Mohammed
Co-champion  
 
 
SSA Spring Classic
February 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 02G Red
Coach Asmir Kokorovic
Champion
 
SSA Spring Classic
February 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 06B Gold
Coach Rafiq Sabir
Finalist

SSA Spring Classic
February 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 05B Premier 
Coach Velko Iotov
Champion

SSA Spring Classic
February 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 05B Red 
Coach Velko Iotov
Finalist
 

SSA Spring Classic
Feb 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 02G White
Coach Lia Sheley
Champion

SSA Spring Classic 
February 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 03G Red
Coach Scott Luthart 
Finalist

SSA Spring Classic
February 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 05G Premier
Coach Don Schultz
Champion

 SSA Spring Classic
February 14 & 15, 2015
UFA 07B Premier
Coach Philip Broome
Champion
 

Lanier Sharks Shootout
Feb 7-8, 2015
UFA 04G Gold
Coach Stephen Paul
Finalist

Lanier Sharks Shootout
Feb 7-8, 2015
UFA Norcross 05G Red
Coach Max King
Finalist

 Lanier Sharks Shootout
Feb 7-8, 2015
UFA Norcross 07G
Coach Dan Dawson
Finalist

Lanier Sharks Shootout
Feb 7-8, 2015
UFA 06 G Red
Coach Paul Dodsworth
Finalist
 
Lanier Sharks Shootout
Feb 7-8, 2015
UFA Dawson 01G Gold
Coach Jayson Glamuzina
Champion
 

Lanier Sharks Shootout
Feb 7-8, 2015
UFA Dawson 03 Black
Coach Jayson Glamuzina
(Asst Coach Michael Thompson)
Finalist 

 

 

Proud Sponsors of United Futbol Academy

COPYRIGHT 2018 © United Futbol Academy