About Us

2017-2018 Coaching List

May 22, 2017

 

BOYS

 

Team Name

Division/

Projected

Coach

U7/8B Future Academy

 

Academy

Jorge Tragodara/Sam Helliwell

U9B Premier

UFA Norcross 09B Premier

Academy

Tom Wilson

U9B Red

UFA Norcross 09B Red

Academy

Bryan Dominguez

U10B Premier

UFA Norcross 08B Premier

Academy

Daniel Gutierrez

U10B Red

UFA Norcross 08B Red

Academy

Jimmy Croy

U11B Premier

UFA Norcross 07B Premier

Academy

Dan Dawson

U11B Red

UFA Norcross 07B Red

Academy

Tom Wilson

U11B Gold

UFA Norcross 07B Gold

Academy

Jimmy Croy

U12B Premier

UFA Norcross 06B Premier

Academy

Ross Keenan

U12B Red

UFA Norcross 06B Red

Academy

Jimmy Croy

U12B Gold

UFA Norcross 06B Gold

Academy

Bryan Dominguez

U13B Premier

UFA Norcross 05B Premier

Classic

Tom Wilson

U13B Red

UFA Norcross 05B Red

Classic

Terry Roddy

U13B Gold

UFA Norcross 05B Gold

Classic

Jorge Tragodara

U14B Premier

UFA Norcross 04B Premier

Classic 2

Ross Keenan

U14B Red

UFA Norcross 04B Red

Classic 4

Claudin Dalle Siakam

U15B Premier

UFA Norcross 03B Premier

APPLY for Classic 1

Mark Tonner

U15B Red

UFA Norcross 03B Red

Classic 3

Alejandro Munoz

U15B Gold

UFA Norcross 03B Gold

Classic 5

TBD

U16B Premier

UFA Norcross 02B Premier

Classic 1 (won C2)

Mark Tonner

U16B Red

UFA Norcross 02B Red

Classic 3

Adam Reakes

U17B Premier

UFA Norcross 01B Premier

RPL

Robin Dixon

U17B Red

UFA Norcross 01B Red

Classic 2

Adam Reakes

U18B Premier

UFA Norcross 00B Premier

Classic 1

Steve DeCou

U18B Red

UFA Norcross 00B Red

Classic 3

Mark Tonner

U18B Gold

UFA Norcross 00B Gold

Classic 3

Bryan Dominguez

U19B Premier

UFA Norcross 99B Premier

Classic 1

Dan Dawson

U19B Red

UFA Norcross 99B Red

Classic 2

Ryan Barkhart

U19B Gold

UFA Norcross 99B Gold

Classic 3

Adam Reakes

 

 

 

 

GIRLS

 

Team name

Division

Coach

U7/8G Future Academy

UFA Norcross 10/09G Future Academy

Academy

Jorge Tragodara/Sam Helliwell

U10G Premier

UFA Norcross 08G Premier

Academy

Alejandro Munoz

U11G Premier

UFA Norcross 07G Premier

Academy

Renata Peixoto

U11G Red

UFA Norcross 07G Red

Academy

Sam Heliwell

U12G Premier

UFA Norcross 06G Premier
Pre-DA

Academy

Alejandro Munoz

U12G Red

UFA Norcross 06G Red

Academy

Renata Peixoto

U13G Premier

UFA Norcross 05G Premier Pre-DA

Athena A

Sergio Magana

U13G Red

UFA Norcross 05G Red

Athena

Renata Peixoto

U14G Premier

UFA Norcross 04G Premier

Athena B

Stephen Magennis

U14G Red

UFA Norcross 04G Red

Athena D

Chris Bess

U15G Premier

UFA Norcross 03G Premier

Athena A

Sergio Magana

U15G Red

UFA Norcross 03G Red

Athena B

Jorge Tragodara

U16G Premier

UFA Norcross 02G Premier

Athena A

Ross Keenan

U16G Red

UFA Norcross 02G Red

Athena D

TBD

U17G Premier

UFA Norcross 01G Premier

Athena A

Sam Helliwell

U18G Premier

UFA Norcross 00G Premier

R3PL/Athena A

Claudin Dalle Siakam

U18G Red

UFA Norcross 00G Red

Athena C

Chris Bess

Proud Sponsors of United Futbol Academy